Field Work 


2019 
Secretary of the Board/Founding Board Member,
Art + Feminism, New York
Creative Capital Award Reviewer,
Creative Capital, New York, New York 
Joyce Award Reviewer,
The Joyce Foundation, Chicago, Illinois
SHIFT Residency Selection Committee, 
Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts , New York, New York 
Artist Fellowship Nominator, 
Apex Art , New York, New York
Magic Grant Finalist Review Panelist, 
Brown Institute of Media Innovation, Columbia University, New York
Guest Critic, The New School, Parsons, BFA Program, Instructor: Anna Harsanyi, New York, New York
Artist Grant Nominator, Joan Mitchell Foundation, New York, New York

2018

Founding Board Member, Art + Feminism, New York
Board Member, 
IDEA New Rochelle, New Rochelle, New York 
Social Practice Residency & Award Selection Committee, 
Headland Center for the Arts, Sausalito, California
Joyce Award Reviewer, The Joyce Foundation, Chicago, Illinois
Panel Selection Committee, Open Engagement Conference, New York, New York
Artist Grant Nominator, Joan Mitchell Foundation New York, New York
Fellowship Selection Committee, Van Lier Fellowship: Visual Arts Practice, Asian American Arts Alliance, New York, New York

2017
Education Advisory Committee, Metropolitan Museum, New York, New York
Artist Grant Nominator, Joan Mitchell Foundation, New York, New York
Residency Selection Committee, Elsewhere Museum, Greensboro, North Carolina
Magic Grant Reviewer, Brown Institute of Media Innovation, Columbia University
Joyce Award Reviewer, The Joyce Foundation, Chicago, Illinois
Artist and Community Council, The Laundromat Project, New York, New York
Exhibition Juror, Visual Art Exchange (VAE) RaleighContemporary South 2017February 4 - March 30, Raleigh, North Carolina

2016
Visiting Critic, Hunter College, MFA Program. New York, New York
Magic Grant Selection Committee. Brown Institute of Media Innovation. Columbia University, New York
Residency Selection Committee, Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts, New York, New York
Joyce Award Reviewer, The Joyce Foundation, Chicago, Illinois

2015
Fellowship Reader, A Blade of Grass, New York, New York
Power Panel Reviewer, Open Engagement, Oakland, California
Tenure Review Committee, School of the Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois
R&D Projects Selection Committee, SPACES Gallery, Cleveland, Ohio
Joyce Award Reviewer, The Joyce Foundation, Chicago, Illinois

2008-2014

2014: Grant Panelist, Cuyahoga Arts and Culture, General Operating Support grant, Cleveland, Ohio
2013, 2014: Joyce Award Reviewer, The Joyce Foundation, Chicago, Illinois
2012-2013: Vice Chair, Membership, Education Committee Board Officer, American Alliance of Museums, Washington D.C.
2012, 2013: National Review Panelist, Institute of Museum and Library ServicesMuseums for America grant program, Washington D.C.
2012: Conference Planning Committee, New York City Museum Educators Roundtable, New York, New York
2011 & 2012: National Program Committee, American Alliance of Museums Annual Meeting, Washington, D.C.
2011- 2012: Board Member, Education Committee, Mid-Atlantic Regional Representativ, American Alliance of Museums, Washington D.C
2010, 2011: Field Reviewer, Institute of Museum and Library Services, Washington D.C.
2010: MA Arts Administration Curriculum Advisory Committee. School of the Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois
2010 – 2011: President and Co-founder, Emerging Museum Professionals (EMP) Advisory Counci, American Alliance of Museums, Chicago and Washington D.C.
2009: Panel Reviewer, CityArts Program, Department of Cultural Affairs, City of Chicago (Illinois)
2008-2010: Founder and Chair, Chicago Emerging Museum Professionals, American Alliance of Museum, Washington D.C.
2008 – 2009: Board Member, Dog and Pony Theatre Co., Chicago, Illinois